Living Waters Renewal

Choose one of my specialties

View All
Peaceful Waters Massage at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
Gentle flowing massage designed to calm the nervous system and melt away stress. Swedish massage techniques used

Peaceful Waters Massage

Gentle flowing massage designed to calm the nervous system and melt away stress. Swedish massage techniques used

Price: $80Duration: 60 min
Sacred Rest Massage at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
Similar to the Peaceful Waters Massage but with more time to savor the flow and be still.

Sacred Rest Massage

Similar to the Peaceful Waters Massage but with more time to savor the flow and be still.

Price: $100Duration: 90 min
Relax & Renew Massage at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
A customized therapeutic massage that blends relaxation and targeted work to release tension, restore balance, and renew the mind and body. Neuromuscular and trigger point massage techniques used

Relax & Renew Massage

A customized therapeutic massage that blends relaxation and targeted work to release tension, restore balance, and renew the mind and body. Neuromuscular and trigger point massage techniques used

Price: $90Duration: 60 min
Deep Relief Massage at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
Similar to the Renewal Massage but with deeper pressure, more time to target specific chronic tension, muscle pain, and restricted movement.

Deep Relief Massage

Similar to the Renewal Massage but with deeper pressure, more time to target specific chronic tension, muscle pain, and restricted movement.

Price: $110Duration: 90 min
Revitalizing Foot Treatment at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
A gentle exfoliation and hydration treatment to help soften rough skin and leave feet refreshed NOTE: This can only be added on to massages, facials, and back treatments. It is not a stand alone service

Revitalizing Foot Treatment

A gentle exfoliation and hydration treatment to help soften rough skin and leave feet refreshed NOTE: This can only be added on to massages, facials, and back treatments. It is not a stand alone service

Price: $20Duration: 15 min
Nourishing Hand Renewal at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
A gentle exfoliation and deep hydration treatment for tired hands that will restore softness and comfort NOTE: This can only be added on to massages, facials, and back treatments. It is not a stand alone service

Nourishing Hand Renewal

A gentle exfoliation and deep hydration treatment for tired hands that will restore softness and comfort NOTE: This can only be added on to massages, facials, and back treatments. It is not a stand alone service

Price: $20Duration: 15 min
Calming Scalp Massage at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
A relaxing scalp massage that incorporates jojoba oil mixed with your choice of an essential oil. Options for essential oils include: LAVENDER: Calm & Relax ROSEMARY: Invigorate & Revitalize EUCALYPTUS: Refresh & Clarify NOTE: This can only be added on to massages, facials, and back treatments. It is not a stand alone service

Calming Scalp Massage

A relaxing scalp massage that incorporates jojoba oil mixed with your choice of an essential oil. Options for essential oils include: LAVENDER: Calm & Relax ROSEMARY: Invigorate & Revitalize EUCALYPTUS: Refresh & Clarify NOTE: This can only be added on to massages, facials, and back treatments. It is not a stand alone service

Price: $20Duration: 15 min
Hot Stone Massage at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
Heated stones glide across the body in a deeply relaxing massage bringing restoration and a profound sense of calm. This softens the whole body into a peaceful, grounding experience

Hot Stone Massage

Heated stones glide across the body in a deeply relaxing massage bringing restoration and a profound sense of calm. This softens the whole body into a peaceful, grounding experience

Price: $90Duration: 60 min
Timeless Renewal Facial at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
A rejuvenating treatment designed to target fine lines, wrinkles, sun damage, and loss of elasticity through exfoliation, hydration, and collagen supporting ingredients, leaving skin brighter, firmer, and more radiant. Includes red light therapy or high frequency, and mask

Timeless Renewal Facial

A rejuvenating treatment designed to target fine lines, wrinkles, sun damage, and loss of elasticity through exfoliation, hydration, and collagen supporting ingredients, leaving skin brighter, firmer, and more radiant. Includes red light therapy or high frequency, and mask

Price: $120Duration: 90 min
Clear Waters Facial at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
A clarifying treatment designed for acne-prone and congested skin. This facial deeply cleanses pores, calms inflammation, reduces redness, and includes extractions as needed to help minimize breakouts and restore balance. This treatment also focuses on strengthening the skin barrier and promoting a healthier, clearer complexion. Includes blue light therapy or high frequency and mask

Clear Waters Facial

A clarifying treatment designed for acne-prone and congested skin. This facial deeply cleanses pores, calms inflammation, reduces redness, and includes extractions as needed to help minimize breakouts and restore balance. This treatment also focuses on strengthening the skin barrier and promoting a healthier, clearer complexion. Includes blue light therapy or high frequency and mask

Price: $100Duration: 90 min
Radiance Renewal Facial at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
Designed to improve the appearance of uneven skin tone, sun damage, and post-inflammatory discoloration. Brightening ingredients and deeply hydrating products are customized to promote a smoother, more radiant complexion. Regular treatments, at home care, and daily SPF provide the best long-term results. Includes green light therapy and mask.

Radiance Renewal Facial

Designed to improve the appearance of uneven skin tone, sun damage, and post-inflammatory discoloration. Brightening ingredients and deeply hydrating products are customized to promote a smoother, more radiant complexion. Regular treatments, at home care, and daily SPF provide the best long-term results. Includes green light therapy and mask.

Price: $120Duration: 90 min
Restorative Back Treatment at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
A rejuvenating treatment that deeply cleanses, exfoliates, and hydrates the skin on the back. Included in this service: double cleanse, exfoliation, back massage, hand & arm massage, mask, and hydration.

Restorative Back Treatment

A rejuvenating treatment that deeply cleanses, exfoliates, and hydrates the skin on the back. Included in this service: double cleanse, exfoliation, back massage, hand & arm massage, mask, and hydration.

Price: $80Duration: 60 min
Clarifying Back Treatment at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
Give the skin you can't easily reach the care it deserves. This relaxing treatment includes a double cleanse, exfoliation, extractions, back massage, hand & arm massage, customized mask, and lightweight hydration.

Clarifying Back Treatment

Give the skin you can't easily reach the care it deserves. This relaxing treatment includes a double cleanse, exfoliation, extractions, back massage, hand & arm massage, customized mask, and lightweight hydration.

Price: $90Duration: 60 min
Full legs at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
hair removal on upper legs, lower legs, and knees

Full legs

hair removal on upper legs, lower legs, and knees

Price: $60Duration: 60 min
Half legs at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
hair removal on upper legs or lower legs plus knees

Half legs

hair removal on upper legs or lower legs plus knees

Price: $30Duration: 30 min
Full arms at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
hair removal on upper arms, lower arms, elbows, hands

Full arms

hair removal on upper arms, lower arms, elbows, hands

Price: $60Duration: 60 min
Half arms at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
hair removal on lower arms, elbows, hands

Half arms

hair removal on lower arms, elbows, hands

Price: $30Duration: 30 min
Underarms at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO

Underarms

Price: $20Duration: 20 min
Chest at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO

Chest

Price: $30Duration: 30 min
Stomach at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO

Stomach

Price: $30Duration: 30 min
Chest & Stomach at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO

Chest & Stomach

Price: $60Duration: 60 min
Upper back at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO

Upper back

Price: $30Duration: 30 min
Lower back at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO

Lower back

Price: $30Duration: 30 min
Full back at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO

Full back

Price: $60Duration: 60 min
Eyebrows at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO

Eyebrows

Price: $10Duration: 20 min
Chin at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO

Chin

Price: $10Duration: 20 min
Upper lip at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO

Upper lip

Price: $10Duration: 20 min
Bikini Line (females only) at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO

Bikini Line (females only)

Price: $30Duration: 30 min
Bikini Line Plus (females only) at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
hair removal that is more than the bikini line but less than a brazilian

Bikini Line Plus (females only)

hair removal that is more than the bikini line but less than a brazilian

Price: $60Duration: 60 min
Relax & Renew Facial at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
A relaxing, customized facial designed to cleanse, gently exfoliate, hydrate, and restore balance to the skin. Perfect for routine skincare maintenance and anyone seeking healthy, radiant skin while enjoying a peaceful, rejuvenating experience.

Relax & Renew Facial

A relaxing, customized facial designed to cleanse, gently exfoliate, hydrate, and restore balance to the skin. Perfect for routine skincare maintenance and anyone seeking healthy, radiant skin while enjoying a peaceful, rejuvenating experience.

Price: $90Duration: 60 min
90 min Hot Stone Massage at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
Hot Stone massage with extra time to melt

90 min Hot Stone Massage

Hot Stone massage with extra time to melt

Price: $110Duration: 90 min
Lash Lift at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
Lift and curl your natural lashes. This treatment gently lifts and sets your natural lashes from the root to create a longer, more defined look. Includes conditioning treatment. Results last 4-6 weeks

Lash Lift

Lift and curl your natural lashes. This treatment gently lifts and sets your natural lashes from the root to create a longer, more defined look. Includes conditioning treatment. Results last 4-6 weeks

Price: $80Duration: 90 min
Lash Lift & Tint at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
Lift, curl, and tint your natural lashes. This treatment gently lifts and sets your natural lashes from the root to create a longer, more defined look. Includes conditioning treatment and tint. Results last 4-6 weeks

Lash Lift & Tint

Lift, curl, and tint your natural lashes. This treatment gently lifts and sets your natural lashes from the root to create a longer, more defined look. Includes conditioning treatment and tint. Results last 4-6 weeks

Price: $90Duration: 90 min
Brow Lamination at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
Lifted, polished, fuller looking brows with a brow conditioning treatment. Results last 4-6 weeks

Brow Lamination

Lifted, polished, fuller looking brows with a brow conditioning treatment. Results last 4-6 weeks

Price: $60Duration: 60 min
Brow Lamination & Tint at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
Lifted, polished, fuller looking brows with a brow conditioning treatment and tint. Results last 4-6 weeks

Brow Lamination & Tint

Lifted, polished, fuller looking brows with a brow conditioning treatment and tint. Results last 4-6 weeks

Price: $70Duration: 60 min
Paraffin hand dip at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
Treat your hands to a warm, soothing paraffin treatment to soften and deeply hydrate dry skin. The gentle heat helps increase circulation, ease joint stiffness, and relax tired muscles. NOTE: This can only be added on to massages, facials, and back treatments. It is not a stand alone service

Paraffin hand dip

Treat your hands to a warm, soothing paraffin treatment to soften and deeply hydrate dry skin. The gentle heat helps increase circulation, ease joint stiffness, and relax tired muscles. NOTE: This can only be added on to massages, facials, and back treatments. It is not a stand alone service

Price: $15Duration: 15 min
Paraffin foot dip at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
Revive tired, aching feet with a warm paraffin treatment that deeply hydrates and soothes rough, dry skin NOTE: This can only be added on to massages, facials, and back treatments. It is not a stand alone service.

Paraffin foot dip

Revive tired, aching feet with a warm paraffin treatment that deeply hydrates and soothes rough, dry skin NOTE: This can only be added on to massages, facials, and back treatments. It is not a stand alone service.

Price: $15Duration: 15 min
Living Waters Signature Experience at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
Indulge in our exclusive signature treatment, designed to rejuvenate your mind, body, and spirit for a holistic renewal like no other. 2.5 hour experience Relax & Renew Massage Relax & Renew Facial Revitalizing Foot Treatment Calming Scalp Massage Paraffin Hand Dip Aromatherapy - your choice

Living Waters Signature Experience

Indulge in our exclusive signature treatment, designed to rejuvenate your mind, body, and spirit for a holistic renewal like no other. 2.5 hour experience Relax & Renew Massage Relax & Renew Facial Revitalizing Foot Treatment Calming Scalp Massage Paraffin Hand Dip Aromatherapy - your choice

Price: $210Duration: 150 min
Overflow at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
Unwind with this luxurious spa package that includes: 90 min customized facial 90 min customized massage 15 min Calming Scalp Massage 15 min Nourishing Hand Renewal 15 min Revitalizing Foot Treatment Aromatherapy - your choice 3 hour 45 min experience

Overflow

Unwind with this luxurious spa package that includes: 90 min customized facial 90 min customized massage 15 min Calming Scalp Massage 15 min Nourishing Hand Renewal 15 min Revitalizing Foot Treatment Aromatherapy - your choice 3 hour 45 min experience

Price: $260Duration: 225 min
Selah at Living Waters Renewal in Colorado Springs, CO
"Selah" is a Hebrew term that many believe to mean "rest and reflect" The Selah experience gives you time to do that; let your stress melt into the table 60 min Relax & Renew Facial or Back treatment 60 min Peaceful Waters Massage Paraffin hand and foot dip Aromatherapy - your choice 2 hour experience

Selah

"Selah" is a Hebrew term that many believe to mean "rest and reflect" The Selah experience gives you time to do that; let your stress melt into the table 60 min Relax & Renew Facial or Back treatment 60 min Peaceful Waters Massage Paraffin hand and foot dip Aromatherapy - your choice 2 hour experience

Price: $180Duration: 120 min